Mon | Jul 23, 2018

#GLNRCHAMPS Schedule - Thursday

Published:Thursday | March 22, 2018 | 8:12 AM

Seven finals are down to be contested on day three of the ISSA/GraceKennedy Boys and Girls' Athletics Championship at the National Stadium in Kingston.

See full schedule below:

8:15 AM 110 Metres Hurdles Decathlon Open Boys Event # 6
8:30 AM High Jump Class 4 Girls Prelims
8:30 AM Discus Throw Class 2 Girls Prelims
8:30 AM Long Jump Class 1 Girls Prelims
8:40 AM Shot Put Class 2 Boys Prelims
8:50 AM 400 Metres Hurdles Open Girls Prelims
9:10 AM 400 Metres Hurdles Class 2 Boys Prelims
9:30 AM 400 Metres Hurdles Class 1 Boys Prelims
10:00 AM Discus Throw Decathlon Open Boys Event #7
10:00 AM 100 Metres Class 4 Girls Prelims
10:35 AM 100 Metres Class 3 Girls Prelims
10:50 AM Long Jump Class 3 Boys Prelims

10:50 AM High Jump Class 3 Girls Final

11:10 AM 100 Metres Class 2 Girls Prelims
11:40 AM 100 Metres Class 1 Girls Prelims
12:00 PM Javelin Throw Open Girls Prelims

2:00 PM Medal Presentation
Long Jump Classes 1&2 Boys
Shot Put Class 2 Girls
High Jump Class 3 Girls
Discus Throw Class 1 Girls

2:00 PM Triple Jump Class I Boys Prelims
2:05 PM High Jump Class 2 Boys Prelims
2:10 PM Pole Vault Decathlon Open Boys Event #8
2:15 PM 100 Metres Class 3 Boys Prelims
2:45 PM 100 Metres Class 2 Boys Prelims

3:15 PM Discus Throw Class 1 Boys Final

3:25 PM Long Jump Class 4 Girls Final

3:15 PM 100 Metres Class 1 Boys Prelims
3:45 PM 800 Metres Class 3 Girls Semi-Final
3:55 PM 800 Metres Class 3 Boys Semi-Final
4:20 PM 800 Metres Class 2 Girls Semi-Final
4:30 PM 800 Metres Class 2 Boys Semi-Final
4:45 PM 800 Metres Class 1 Girls Semi-Final
4:55 PM 800 Metres Class 1 Boys Semi-Final

5:00 PM Shot Put Throw Class 2 Boys Final

5:10 PM High Jump Class 3 Boys Final

5:15 PM 1600 Metres Medley Relay Open Girls Prelims
5:45 PM 1600 Metres Medley Relay Open Boys Prelims

5:50 PM Long Jump Class 2 Girls Final

5:55 PM Javelin Throw Decathlon Open Boys Event #9

6:00 PM Medal Presentations
Long Jump Class 4 Girls

6:25 PM 200 Metres Class 4 Girls Semi-Final
6:35 PM 200 Metres Class 3 Girls Semi-Final
6:45 PM 200 Metres Class 3 Boys Semi-Final
6:55 PM 200 Metres Class 2 Girls Semi-Final

7:05 PM Medal Ceremony
Shot Put Class 2 Boys
High Jump Class 3 Boys
Discus Class 1 Boys

7:20 PM 200 Metres Class 2 Boys Semi-Final
7:35 PM 200 Metres Class 1 Girls Semi-Final
7:50 PM 200 Metres Class 1 Boys Semi-Final
8:10 PM 4 X 400 Metres Relay Open Girls Prelims
8:35 PM 4 X 400 Metres Relay Open Boys Prelims

8:55 PM 1500 Metres Decathlon Open Boys Event #10

9:10 PM Medal Ceremony
Long Jump Class 2 Girls

9:20 PM 2000 Metres Steeple Chase Open Girls Final

9:35 PM 2000 Metres Steeple Chase Open Boys Final

Follow #Champs2018 at www.jamaica-gleaner.com, on Twitter @JamaicaGleaner #GlnrChamps or on 1SpotMedia.com.

We want to hear from you! Send us a message on Whatsapp at 1 (876) 449-0169, email us at editors@gleanerjm.com or onlinefeeback@gleanerjm.com.